Local Elections - Thursday, 22nd May, 2014

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Brooklands Robert Michael John Benham Conservative Party
Vidyotama Persaud Conservative Party
Roger Stephen Westwood Conservative Party
Cranham June Millicent Alexander Upminster and Cranham Residents Association
Clarence Cornelius Barrett Upminster and Cranham Residents Association
Gillian Ford Upminster and Cranham Residents Association
Elm Park Barry Mugglestone Hornchurch Residents Association
Stephanie Nunn Hornchurch Residents Association
Julie Lilian Wilkes Hornchurch Residents Association
Emerson Park John Arthur Glanville UKIP Local Residents
Steven John Kelly Conservative Party
Roger Edward Ramsey Conservative Party
Gooshays David Johnson UKIP Local Residents
Patricia Ann Rumble UKIP Local Residents
Lawrence James Webb UKIP Local Residents
Hacton Louis Nicol Dodin Hornchurch Residents Association
Barbara Matthews Hornchurch Residents Association
Raymond Paul Morgon Hornchurch Residents Association
Harold Wood Alexander Marc Donald Harold Wood Hill Park Residents Association
Brian Edward Eagling Harold Wood Hill Park Residents Association
Darren Christopher Wise Harold Wood Hill Park Residents Association
Havering Park Raymond Alan Best Conservative Party
John Edward Crowder Conservative Party
Margaret Davis Conservative Party
Heaton Keith Ernest Darvill Labour Party
Philip Joseph Hyde UKIP Local Residents
Ian De Wulverton UKIP Local Residents
Hylands Jody Marie Ganly Hornchurch Residents Association
Garry Lee Pain Conservative Party
Carol Margaret Smith Conservative Party
Mawneys Jason David Frost Conservative Party
Dilip Patel Conservative Party
Linda Ann Trew Conservative Party
Pettits Philippa Crowder Conservative Party
Osman Ali Dervish Conservative Party
Robby Misir Conservative Party
Rainham & Wennington David Warren Durant Rainham & Wennington Independent Residents Group
Keith Alan Roberts Rainham & Wennington Independent Residents Group
Jeffrey Tucker Rainham & Wennington Independent Residents Group
Romford Town Wendy Brice-Thompson Conservative Party
Joshua Mark Chapman Conservative Party
Frederick Harold Victor Thompson Conservative Party
Saint Andrews John Christopher Mylod Hornchurch Residents Association
Reginald Whitney Hornchurch Residents Association
John Charles Wood Hornchurch Residents Association
South Hornchurch Michael Deon-Burton South Hornchurch Independent Residents Group
Philip George Martin UKIP Local Residents
Graham Keith Williamson South Hornchurch Independent Residents Group
Squirrels Heath Melvin John Wallace Conservative Party
Damian John White Conservative Party
Michael John White Conservative Party
Upminster Linda Rose Hawthorn Upminster and Cranham Residents Association
Linda Joy Van Den Hende Upminster and Cranham Residents Association
Ronald Frederick Charles Ower Upminster and Cranham Residents Association